On 17 March 2015, a meeting between the Cambodia Agricultural Value Chain Program (CAVAC) and CRF was held at CRF office. The main objective of the meeting was to understand CRF’s role and responsibility and work and the possible cooperation between CAVAC and CRF.
The first Meeting of the CRF Executive Committee on Farming and Milling Productivity Executive Committee was held on On 17 March 2015.  Twenty three people attended the meeting chaired by Mr Vong Bunheng with Mr Sam Ath Veasna as Vice-Chair. Topics discussed during the meeting included
On 13 March 2015, Oknha Kim Savuth, CRF Vice President and Mr Ith Vichit, Strategy and Management Advisor paid a courtesy call to H.E. Kong Vibol, Delegate of the Royal Government and Director General of the General Department of Taxation.
From 12- 13 March, 2015, CRF Secretariat office is conducting its first training session on Leadership and Team Work Effectiveness with its secretariat office staff members. 9 people attended the training which was presented by Mr. Ith Vichit, CRF Strategy and Management Consultant. The 2-sessions training were aimed at strengthening
On 5 March 2015, CRF President, Mr. Sok Puthyvuth attended the 2015 Cambodia Outlook Conference on the theme “AEC 2015 and Beyond: Our Reform Agenda” at the Hotel Sofitel Phnom Penh Phokeethra. The annual Cambodia Outlook Conference is a partnership between
On 3rd March 2015, CRF President, Mr. Sok Puthyvuth attended the National Conference onMechanism for Private Sector Development:Synergy, Growth and ASEAN Economic Community at Cambodiana Hotel, Phnom Penh.
The conference was organized by Cambodia Chamber of Commerce in cooperation with
On 27 February, 2015, CRF organized a meeting with the representatives from International Finance Corporation (IFC), Cambodia’s rice commercial project of the Supreme National Economic Council (SNEC) and Agence Française de Développement - AFD (CRCP- AFD/SNEC) to talk about the collaboration between CRF, IFC and CRCP- AFD/SNEC in promoting the Cambodian rice sector in 2015.
On 27 February, 2015, CRF top 15 rice exporters had met to discuss about forming a consortium to address export to countries under import quota and / or international tender system. The idea of a consortium had been well received and details on how the consortium should be set up and operate will be explored further by
On 26 February, 2015, CRF in collaboration with International Finance Corporation (IFC) had organized a meeting with all Cambodian rice exporters at Himawari Hotel, Phnom Penh. 58 people were attending, including representatives of IFC, AFD and CRF Secretariat.
តម្ល៉ៃស្រូវ (សើម)- PADDY PRICE
(Update: 01-April-2019)